NHAFC Secondary Logo

 

 

 

NH FIRE CHIEF'S PAST PRESIDENTS

1933 – 1934         H. J. Monahan                      Berlin
1934 – 1935         H. J. Monahan                      Berlin
1935 – 1936         Eugene B. Riley                   Keene
1936 – 1937         Carl Crowley                        Ashland
1937 – 1938         L. P. Mansfield                     Wolfeboro
1938 – 1939         Edgar Wheeler                     Franklin
1939 – 1940         Arthur Spring                       Laconia
1940 – 1941         F. A. Dodge                           Penacook
1941 – 1942         F. A. Dodge                           Penacook
1942 – 1943         Carlton Nott                          Hanover
1943 – 1944         A. Malloy                               Nashua
1944 – 1945         Vernon West                         Sutton
1945 – 1946         Vernon West                         Sutton
1947 – 1948         Clarence Green                    Concord
1948 – 1949         O. Bo. Berquist                     Berlin
1949 – 1950         Chester Robinson                Pembroke
1950 – 1951         Harold Howe                         Bow
1951 – 1952         George Cogun                      Portsmouth
1952 – 1953         J. Westly Robinson              Loudon
1953 – 1954         G. Napolean Guevin             Manchester
1954 – 1955         Ralph Seavey                        Rochester
1955 – 1956         Guy Foss                               Wolfeboro
1956 – 1957         Walter Messer                       Keene
1957 – 1958         Glen Hale                               Conway
1958 – 1959         C. E. Pitney                            Portsmouth Naval Shipyard
1959 – 1960         Frederick Crompton             Portsmouth
1960 – 1961         Lawrence A. Young              Boscawen
1961 – 1962         Merle B. Sargent                   Laconia
1962 – 1963         Theodore Karnis                   New Ipswich
1963 – 1964         Edward Grady                       Manchester
1964 – 1965         William Young                       Newington
1965 – 1966         Duncan Murdock                  Concord
1966 – 1967         Roscoe Warren                     Epsom
1967 – 1968         John Donovan                      Durham
1968 – 1969         Clarence Fitch                     Henniker
1969 – 1970         John E. Devine                    Manchester
1970 – 1971         Jacob Chase                        Pembroke
1971 – 1972         Jacob Chase                        Pembroke
1972 – 1973         George Currier                     Sanbornton
1973 – 1974         Moise Mercier                       Franklin
1974 – 1975         Merton Dyer                          Peterborough
1975 – 1976         Merton Dyer                          Peterborough
1976 – 1977         Wilbur Perkins                      North Hampton
1977 – 1978         Fred Hast                              Pittsfield
1978 – 1979         Clayton Higgins                    Concord
1979 – 1980         Roland Bartlett                      Boscawen
1980 – 1981         Louis Wool                            Laconia
1981 – 1982         Louis Wool                            Laconia
1982 – 1983         Francis Butler                       Alexandria
1983 – 1984         Paul Long                             Portsmouth
1984 – 1985         Raymond Dolloff                  Chester
1985 – 1986         Michael D. Mooney              Gilford
1986 – 1987         Michael D. Mooney              Gilford
1987 – 1988         Donald P. Bliss                     Salem
1988 – 1989         Donald P. Bliss                     Salem
1989 – 1990         Ralph Wiggin                        Bedford
1990 – 1991         Brent T. Lemire                     Litchfield
1991 – 1992         Thomas Ford                        Claremont
1992 – 1993         William Mead                        Franconia
1993 – 1994         Robert P. Wood                     Durham
1994 – 1995         Harold Harbour                     Tilton/Northfield
1995 – 1996         Charles Hall                          Merrimack
1996 – 1997         Kevin Pratte                          Raymond
1997 – 1998         Charles Hall                          Merrimack
1998 – 1999         Roger Bradley                       Hanover
1999 – 2000         Brian Thibeault                      Plymouth
2000 – 2001         Thomas Lambert                   North Hampton
2001 – 2002         Michael Howard                    Hooksett
2002 – 2003         Stephen Allen                        Lebanon
2003 – 2004         Richard Pauley                      Milford
2004 – 2005         Norman Hurley                      Kingston
2005 – 2006         Stephen Carrier                     Tilton/Northfield
2006 – 2007         Christopher LeClaire             Portsmouth
2007 – 2008         Richard Mason                       New Hampshire Fire Academy
2008 – 2009         Chris Christopoulos              Lebanon
2009 – 2010         Scott Wiggin                           Bedford
2010 – 2011         Shawn Murray                        Hudson
2011 – 2012         Corey Landry                          Durham
2012 – 2013         Christopher LeClaire              Portsmouth
2013 – 2014         Jason Lyon                             New London
2014 – 2015         David Parenti                          Belmont
2015 – 2016         Richard O’Brien                      Goffstown
2016 – 2017         Stephen Carrier                      Gilford
2017 – 2018         Francis X. Fraitzl                     Litchfield
2018 – 2019         Paul Parisi                               Salem  (Appointed NH State Fire Marshal )  
2018 – 2019         Robert Buxton (Interim)         Hudson
2019 – 2020         Robert Buxton                        Hudson